FAQ  •  Login

Blood Bloodlines Question

Moderator: Moderators

<<

Guest

Post Thu Jan 31, 2008 4:34 am

Blood Bloodlines Question

Hey guys-

I have had the pleasure to download and try the most recent Bloodlines beta add-on for Blood that was mentioned in the carnage thread. I'm running it under new DOSBOX 0.72 version and it runs fantastic.

One very disappointing thing I've discovered: when I start the 3rd episode, the level load screen comes up and I get booted right back into command prompt. I can warp to episode 3 level 2 just fine, but whenever I try to load level one I get kicked out.

This is very disappointing as every bloodline level I have played so far has been fantastic. I just want to ask other blood fans out there if they have tried bloodlines and if they have had a similar experience. Any suggestion on how to fix this problem or is it just inherent with this beta version?
<<

Guest

Post Wed Feb 24, 2010 1:03 pm

Never mind, problem is solved. I just had to retinstall One Unit Whole Blood and reinstall Bloodlines. :oops:

What a fantastic add-on!! These levels are insanely creative, and the difficulty curve is much less dramatic than Harry's Carnage add-on (which is a tremendous achievement in its own right). Highly recommended for all Blood players!!

Check it out at www.planetblood.com/bloodlines
<<

Servicemko

Cultist

Posts: 133

Joined: Thu Mar 10, 2016 5:59 pm

Location: Dominica

Post Wed Mar 23, 2016 7:18 pm

Blood Bloodlines Question

Its all about what makes them the most money, sadly. Blood is the only game theyve made that ive liked.

Return to Blood

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by ST Software for PTF.